School Administrations, Committees, and Affiliations

Key to codes

AHSchool of Allied Health Professions
BHSchool of Behavioral Health
SDSchool of Dentistry
SMSchool of Medicine
SNSchool of Nursing
SPSchool of Pharmacy
PHSchool of Public Health
SRSchool of Religion
FGSFaculty of Graduate Studies

School of Allied Health Professions

Administration—AH

General Administration

CRAIG R. JACKSON, J.D., M.S.W., Dean

JOYCE W. HOPP, Ph.D., Dean Emerita

IVOR C. WOODWARD, Ph.D.,  Dean Emeritus

GRENITH ZIMMERMAN, Ph.D., Associate Dean, Research

ERNEST SCHWAB, M.S., Ph.D., Associate Dean, Academic Affairs

G. CHARLES DART, JR., M.B.A., Associate Dean, Student Affairs

EVERETT B. LOHMAN, D.Sc., Assistant Dean, Graduate Academic Affairs

ARTHUR W. KROETZ, Ph.D., Assistant Dean, Educational Support Services

KENT CHOW, M.B.A., Assistant Dean, Finance

HELEN R. MARTINEZ, M.A., Assistant Dean, Admissions

DONNA THORPE, Dr.P.H., Director, School of Allied Health Professions Institutional Research

GAIL T. RICE, Ed.D., Coordinator, Continuing Education

TIMOTHY SEAVEY, M.A.M., Coordinator, General Education

G. CHARLES DART, JR., M.B.A., Director, Marketing and Retention

KATHERINE DAVIS, M.S., Senior Assessment Specialist

TIFFANY HAYNALl, B.B.A., Development Office

Director, Portfolio - To be announced

Computer Services

INTITHAR S. ELIAS, M.S., Director
 

Allied Health Studies

CRAIG R JACKSON, J.D., M.S.W., Chair, Department of Allied Health Studies

ARTHUR MARSHAK, M.S., Ed.D., Program Director for Master of Science and Certificate, Health Professions Education

KARLA LAVIN WILLIAMS, Dr.P.H.,  Program Director for Bachelor of Science, Health Care Administration

GRENITH ZIMMERMAN,  Ph.D., Program Director for Doctor of Philosophy, Rehabilitation Science
 

Cardiopulmonary Sciences

ALAN ALIPOON, B.S., Program Director for Associate in Science and for Certificate, Cardiac Electrophysiology

ABDULLAH ALISMAIL, M.S., Director of Clinical Education for Bachelor of Science, Respiratory Care Program; Program Director for Certificate, Polysomnography

DAVID LOPEZ, Ed.D., Chair, Department of Cardiopulmonary Sciences; Program Director for Postprofessional Bachelor of Science, Respiratory Care

TRACI MARIN, Ph.D., Program Director for Master of Science, Respiratory Care

BRENDAN GONGOL, PH.D., Program Director for Bachelor of Science, Emergency Medical Care

N. LENNARD SPECHT, M.D., Medical Director for Respiratory Care Program

RICHARD NELSON, MD, Program Director for entry-level Bachelor of Science
 

Clinical Laboratory Science

RODNEY M. ROATH, M.B.A., Chair, Department of Clinical Laboratory Science

ALICIA TRIPLETT, M.A.,MLS (ASCP) Program Director for Bachelor of Science, Clinical Laboratory Science

TERI J. ROSS, M.S., Program Director for Certificate, Phlebotomy

PAUL C. HERRMANN, M.D., Medical Director for Clinical Laboratory Science Program and Phlebotomy

MARGARET TAVARES, A.B.S, Program Director, Cytotechnology 

ALICIA M. TRIPLETT, M.A., MLS (ASCP)CM, Clinical Coordinator for Bachelor of Science, Clinical Laboratory Science

PAMELA J. WAT, M.D., Medical Co-director for Cytotechnology Program

Communication Sciences and Disorders

TERRY D. DOUGLAS, Ph.D., Chair, Department of Communication Sciences and Disorders

KAREN MAINESS, Ph.D., Program Director for Master of Science and Transitional; Credential Advisor

JENNIFER ST. CLAIR, M.S., Coordinator for Clinical Education

KEITH WOLGEMUTH, Ph.D., CCC-A, Director for SLPD Program
 

Health Informatics and Information Management

DEBRA HAMADA, M.A., Chair, Department of Health Informatics and Information Management

BRADEN TABISULA, M.B.A., RHIA., Program Director for Master of Science, Health Informatics

PAULINE CALLA, M.B.A., Recruitment Coordinator for Health Information Administration Program;  Program Director for Bachelor of Science, Health Information Administration

RYAN STEPHAN, B.S., Program Director for Certificate, Coding Specialist
 

Nutrition and Dietetics

CINDY L. KOSCH, M.S., RD, Chair, Department of Nutrition and Dietetics; Program Director for Bachelor of Science, Master of Science, and Master of Public Health (in Nutrition and Dietetics)

GEORGIA W. HODGKIN, Ed.D., Associate Chair, Department of Nutrition and Dietetics

KYNDRA WOOSLEY, M.S., Academic Coordinator for Clinical Education, Nutrition and Dietetics Program

JE JE NOVAL, M.S., RD, Program Director for Master of Science in Nutrition Care Management
 

Occupational Therapy

LIANE H. HEWITT, Dr.P.H., CHES, OTR/L, Chair, Department of Occupational Therapy

HEATHER JAVAHERIAN-DYSINGER, O.T.D., OTR/L, Program Director for Master of Occupational Therapy

JULIE D. KUGEL, O.T.D., OTR/L, Program Director for Doctor of Occupational Therapy

AARON MOESSER, MPT, OTR/L, Academic Coordinator for Fieldwork Education, Occupational Therapy Program

HEATHER A. ROESE, O.T.D., OTR/L, Academic Coordinator for Fieldwork Education, Occupational Therapy Program

Orthotics and Prosthetics

JOHANNES SCHAEPPER, M.Div., CPO, Department Chair, Program Director for Master of Orthotics anc Prosthetics

HEATHER APPLING, M.S.O.P., CPO, Assistant Program Director for Master of Orthotics anc Prosthetics; Clinical Coordinator

Physical Therapy

LAWRENCE E. CHINNOCK, PT, Ed.D., M.B.A., Chair, Department of Physical Therapy; Program Director for entry-level Doctor of Physical Therapy

HOWARD W. SULZLE, PT, Ed.D., Associate Chair, Department of Physical Therapy

EVERETT B. LOHMAN III, PT, D.Sc., OCS, Program Director for Master of Science Rehabilitation, Postprofessional Doctor of Physical Therapy,  Doctor of Science, and Ph.D.

JEANNINE S. MENDES, PT, Ed.S., Program Director for Associate in Science, Physical Therapist Assistant

CAROL J. APPLETON, PT, M.P.H., Assistant Program Director, Physical Therapist Assistant; Director of Clinical Education for Physical Therapist Assistant Program and for entry-level Doctor of Physical Therapy Program

THERESA M. JOSEPH, PT, D.P.T., M.B.A., NCS, Academic Coordinator for Clinical Affiliations for entry-level Doctor of Physical Therapy Program

NICCETA DAVIS, PT, Ph.D., M.P.H., M.S.P.T., Academic Coordinator for Clinical Practicums for entry-level Doctor of Physical Therapy Program

Physician Assistant Sciences

GERALD A. GLAVAZ, D.H.Sc., Chair, Department of Physician Assistant Sciences; Program Director, Department of Physician Assistant Sciences

COURTNEY McCONNELL, M.P.A., Clinical Coordinator for M.P.A Program

FRANK SIRNA, B.S., PA-C., Didactic Director for Master of Physician Assistant Sciences

CATHERINE OMS, M.P.A., Didactic Coordinator for Master of Physician Assistant Sciences Program

JULIE YANG, M.P.H., PA-C., CHES, Associate Didactic coordinator for Master of Physician Assistant Sciences Program

GHINA KATRIB, M.P.A., PA-C., Clinical Coordinator for Master of Physician Assistant Sciences

WESSAM LABIB, M.D., Medical Director for Master of Physician Assistant Sciences
 

Radiation Technology

LAURA L. ALIPOON, Ed.D., Chair, Department of Radiation Technology

MICHAEL F. IORIO, M.P.A., Associate Chair, Department of Radiation Technology; Program Director for Master of Science in Radiation Sciences

BRIGIT C. MENDOZA, M.A.M., Program Director for Master of Science, Radiologist Assistant

KATHRYN COCKRILL., B.A., Assistant Program Director for Bachelor of Science, Radiation Sciences; Program Director for Certificate in CT and MRI

RAY HO, B.S., Program Director for Bachelor of Science, Nuclear Medicine Technology

BRENDA BOYD, Ph.D., Program Director for Associate in Science, Medical Radiography

MARIE M. DELANGE, B.S., Program Director for Certificate, Diagnostic Medical Sonography

CAROL A. DAVIS, Dr.P.H., Psy.D., Program Director for Certificate, Radiation Therapy Technology

BALDEV PATYAL, Ph.D., Program Director for Medical Dosimetry

SAMUEL M. RANDOLPH, M.D., Medical Advisor for Medical Radiography Program

GLENN A. ROUSE, M.D., Medical Director for Certificate, Diagnostic Medical Sonography Program

DAVID GENTRY, M.D., Medical Director for Bachelor of Science, Nuclear Medicine Technology Program

TIMOTHY SEAVEY, M.A.M., Second Associate Chair, Program Director for Bachelor of Science and for Certificate in Imaging Informatics

JAMES M. SLATER, M.D., Medical Director for Radiation Therapy Technology Program

WILL EDMUNDS, M.Ed., Program Director for Radiologic Technology Advanced Placement
 

Committees—AH

Administrative Council

Craig Jackson, Chair
Laura Alipoon
Melissa Aree
Brenda Boyd
Lawrence Chinnock
Kent Chow
Chuck Dart
Katherine Davis
Terry Douglas
Gerald Glavaz
Debra Hamada
Lianne Hewitt
Tiffany  Haynal
Cindy Kosch
Arthur Kroetz
Everett Lohman
David Lopez
Helen Martinez
Rodney Roath
Johannes Schaepper
Ernest Schwab
Timothy Seavey
Donna Thorpe
Grenith Zimmerman
President*

*

ex officio

Admissions Committee

Laura Alipoon
Larry Chinnock
Charles Dart
Terry Douglas
Jerry Glavaz
Debra Hamada
Liane Hewitt
Craig Jackson
Cindy Kosch
Everett Lohman
David Lopez
Helen Martinez
Rodney Roath
Johannes Schaepper
Ernie Schwab
Grenith Zimmerman

Clinical Coordinators Committee

Brian Sharp, Chair
Carol Appleton
Janine Benner
Yasmin Chene
Nicceta Davis
Intithar Elias
Erma Ezpeleta
Margaret Frank
Joe Giron
Janelle Guerrero
Craig Jackson
Theresa Joseph
Ghina Katrib
Dolly Kisinger
Jerone Murphy
Judith Palladino
Kristine Richard
Heather Roese
Ernie Schwab
Jennifer St. Clair
Ryan Stephan
Elle Taggart
Monica Tovar
Alicia Triplett
Karen Westphal
Sheila Wilson
Kyndra Woosley

Diversity Committee

Antonio Valenzuela, Chair
Nicceta Davis
Esther Huecker
Craig Jackson*
David Lopez
Helen Martinez
Howard Sulzle
University diversity officer*
Student representatives (4)

*

ex officio

Faculty Council

Brenda Boyd, Chair
Pauline Calla, Past Chair
Carol Appleton
Aiesha Banks, Secretary
William Edmunds
Corey Gheen
Karen Pendleton
Rodney Roath
Frank Sirna
Grenith Zimmerman

School of Behavioral Health

Administration—BH

BEVERLY BUCKLES, D.S.W., Dean

MIRIAM A. DOMINGO, M.B.A., Associate Dean for Finance and Administration

SUSANNE MONTGOMERY, Ph.D., Associate Dean for Research Affairs
 

Department chairs—BH

BEVERLY BUCKLES, D.S.W., Chair, Social Work and Social Ecology

KIMBERLY FREEMAN, Ph.D., Executive Associate Chair, Social Work and Social Ecology

DAVID VERMEERSCH, Ph.D., Interim Chair, Psychology

Winetta Oloo, Ph.D., Chair, Counseling and Family Sciences
 

Committees—BH

Administrative Council

Beverly Buckles, Chair
Adam Arechiga
Miriam Domingo
Kim Freeman
Doug Huenergardt
Mary Moline
Susanne Montgomery
Winetta Oloo
David Vermeersch
 

Executive Committee

Beverly Buckles, Chair
Adam Arechiga
Miriam Domingo
Kim Freeman
Susanne Montgomery
Winetta Oloo
David Vermeersch
 

Clinical affiliates—BH

Albany Psychology Internship Consortium, VA Albany Medical College
Anaheim School, Anaheim
Arroyo High School, San Bernardino
Assessment and Treatment Services Center

Bilingual Family Counseling, Ontario
Boys and Girls Club, Redlands

Canyon Ridge Hospital, Chino
Casa Pacifica Clinical Services
Catholic Charities Psychological Services
Chaffey College, Rancho Cucamonga
Cherokee Health System
Child and Family Guidance Center, Northridge
Child Welfare Training, Riverside
Children's Hospital, Los Angeles
Children's Hospital of Orange County
Community Hospice of Victor Valley, Apple Valley

Doctors Hospital of West Covina, West Covina

East Valley SELPA

Family Services Association, Riverside
Family Solutions Collaborative, Ontario
Forest Institute of Professional Psychology
Foster Family Network, San Bernardino

Growing Fit

Harbor-UCLA Medical Center, Los Angeles
Health and Human Services Department of Aging, San Bernardino County, San Bernardino
Hesperia Unified School District, Hesperia
Highlander Children's Services, Riverside
Huntington Memorial Hospital, Pasadena

Illinois School of Professional Psychology
Inland Regional Center, Colton
Inland Temporary Homes, Loma Linda

Jerry L. Pettis Memorial VA Medical Center, Loma Linda
JFK Memorial Hospital, Indio
Jurupa Unified School District, Riverside

Kaiser Permanente Hospital, Riverside
Kaiser Permanente Medical Care Program, Psychiatry Department

Lackland Air Force Base, San Antonio, TX
Loma Linda University Adult Day Services, Loma Linda
Loma Linda University Marriage and Family Therapy Clinic
Loma Linda University Medical Chaplain's Office, Loma Linda
Loma Linda University Neuropsychology Department, Loma Linda
Loma Linda University Psychiatric Medical Group, Loma Linda
Los Angeles City Department of Child Assessment Center
Los Angeles County Child Services
Los Angeles Department of Mental Health
Lutheran Social Services, Apple Valley

Moreno Valley Community Hospital, Moreno Valley
Morongo Inland Health, Banning

Oasis Counseling Center, Victorville
Office of Aging, Riverside
Office of Aging, San Bernardino
Ontario Montclair School District
Orange County Department of Child Services

Pacific Clinics Institute
Patton State Hospital, Highland
Pediatric Neuroassessment Program

Redlands Community Hospital, Redlands
Rim Family Services, Sky Forest
River Oak County Adult Protection Service
Riverside County Department of Mental Health, Riverside
Riverside Department of Social Services, Riverside

SACH-Norton Mental Health Clinic,
San Bernardino City Unified School District, San Bernardino
San Bernardino County Department of Behavioral Health
San Bernardino County Department of Mental Health, Colton
San Bernardino Department of Social Services, San Bernardino
San Bernardino Public Defender, San Bernardino
San Diego Hospice and Palliative Care, San Diego
Santa Ana College Health and Wellness Center Psychology Services, Santa Ana
Senior Care Network, Glendora
Serenity Infant Care Homes
Sharper Future
Shasta County Mental Health Services
Southern Arizona VA Health Care System
Spokane Mental Health Psychology Services
St. Anne's Hospice, Glendale
Su Casa, Artesia

University of Riverside
USCD VA Psychology Internship Program

VA Los Angeles Ambulatory Care Center
VA Sierra Nevada Health Care System
Verdugo Hills Hospital, Glendale
Veterans Affairs Hospital, Loma Linda
Village of Child Hope, Beaumont
Vitas Innovative Hospice Care, San Bernardino

Warm Springs Counseling Center, Boise, ID
West End Valley Counseling, Ontario
Western Youth Service, Fullerton
Wilford Hall Medical Center, Lackland Air Force Base

Youth Service Center, Riverside
Yucaipa Guidance, Redlands

School of Dentistry

Administration—SD

RONALD J. DAILEY, Ph.D., Dean

ROBERT A. HANDYSIDES, D.D.S., Associate Dean, Academic Affairs

STEVEN G. MORROW, D.D.S, M.S., Assistant Dean, Advanced Specialty Dental Education

PAUL L. RICHARDSON, D.D.S., M.S.Ed., Associate Dean, Clinic Administration

D. GRAHAM STACEY, Ph.D., M.S., M.A., Associate Dean, Admissions and Student Affairs

JOSEPH M. CARUSO, D.D.S., Associate Dean, Strategic Initiatives and Faculty Practices

YIMING LI, D.D.S., Ph.D., Associate Dean, Research

JOHN C. BURDICK, M.B.A., Assistant Dean, Financial Administration

Committees—SD

Administrative Bodies

Administrative Council

Executive Committee

Faculty Council

Standing Committees

Academic Review Committee

Admissions Committee

Clinical Quality Assurance Committee

Curriculum Committee

Dental Research Committee

Faculty Promotions Committee

Outcomes Assessment Committee

Program Directors' Committee

Reference Committees

Awards Committee

Clinic Activities/Materials, Instruments, and Student Issue Committee

Communicable Disease Control and Prevention/Infection Control Committee

Dental Hygiene Advisory Committee

Dental Hygiene Curriculum Subcommittee

Diversity Committee

Faculty Development Committee

Faculty Professional Standards Committee

Nominating Committee

Safety Committee

Service Learning Committee

Spiritual Life and Wholeness Committee

Student Professional Standards Conduct Committee

School of Medicine

Administration—SM

H. ROGER HADLEY, M.D., Dean and Executive Vice President for Medical Affairs, LLUH

TAMARA L. THOMAS, M.D., Vice Dean for Academic Affairs; Associate Dean for Faculty Development

RICARDO L. PEVERINI, M.D., Vice Dean for Clinical Affairs; Associate Dean for Clinical Faculty

LEONARD S. WERNER, M.D., Senior Associate Dean for Medical Student Education

SARAH M. RODDY, M.D., Associate Dean for Admissions and Recruitment

HENRY L. LAMBERTON, Psy.D., Associate Dean for Student Affairs

TAMARA M. SHANKEL, M.D., Associate Dean for Clinical Education

ALICE A. WONGWORAWAT, M.B.A., Associate Dean for Finance and Administration, Vice President for Academic Resource Planning / Faculty Medical Group

PENELOPE J. DUERKSEN-HUGHES, Ph.D., Associate Dean for Basic Sciences and Translational Research

LYNDA DANIEL-UNDERWOOD, M.D.,PhD., Associate Dean for Program Development and Evaluation

LEROY E. REESE, M.D., Associate Dean for Los Angeles Programs

HANSEL M. FLETCHER, Ph.D., Assistant Dean for Graduate Student Affairs

DANIEL W. GIANG, M.D., Associate Dean for Graduate Medical Education

JAMES M. PAPPAS, M.D., Associate Dean for Quality and Patient Safety

SUSAN RANZOLIN, BSN,  Assistant Dean for Admissions

LAWRENCE LOO, M.D., Assistant Dean for Continuing Medical Education

DWIGHT C. EVANS, M.D., Assistant Dean for Veterans Affairs

MARTIE E. PARSLEY, Ph.D., Assistant Dean for Residency Curriculum

M. DANIEL WONGWORAWAT, M.D., Assistant Dean for Career Advisement

RESA L. CHASE, M.D., Assistant to the Dean for Basic Science Curriculum

DAISY D. De LEON, Ph.D., Assistant to the Dean for Diversity Affairs

LINDA J. MASON, M.D., Assistant to the Dean for Medical Staff Affairs

RHODES L. RIGSBY, M.D., Assistant to the Dean for Administration

ANNETTE LERMER, Director of Records and Student Services
 

Committees—SM

Academic Review Committee
Admissions Committee
Basic Science and Translational Research Executive Committee
Basic Science Faculty Advisory Council
Clinical Academic Leadership Committee
Clinical Faculty Executive Committee
Clinical Science Faculty Advisory Council
Competency Committee
Continuing Medical Education Committee
Curriculum Committee
Dean's Administrative Council
Executive Committee
LLUFMG Board of Directors
Medical School Performance Evaluation Committee
Professionalism Committee
Promotions Committee
Scholarship and Financial Aid Committee
Spiritual Life and Wholeness Committee
Student Technology Committee
Tenure Committee

School of Nursing

Administration—SN

ELIZABETH BOSSERT, Ph.D., RN, Dean

SUSAN LLOYD, Ph.D., Associate Dean, Academic Affairs and Graduate Nursing

BARBARA L. NINAN, Ed.D., Associate Dean, Student Affairs, Undergraduate Nursing

JOANN SHAUL, C.P.A., Assistant Dean, Finance and Administration

MARILYN H. HERRMANN, Ph.D., Emeritus Dean

SHIRLEY BRISTOL, D.N.P., J.D., Director of D.N.P. Program

ELLEN D'ERRICO, Ph.D., Director of Ph.D. Program

PATRICIA S. JONES, Ph.D., Director, Office of International Nursing

ANDREIA LOFTHOUSE, Director, Student and Alumni Relations

NANCIE PARMENTER, Ed.D., Director of RN to B.S. Program

EDELWEISS RAMAL, Ph.D., Director, Off-Campus M.S. Program

LISA ROBERTS, Ph.D.,  Director of Research
 

Councils and committees—SN

International Nursing Council

Patricia S. Jones, Chair
Selected School of Nursing faculty and Medical Center nursing administrators

Faculty Council

Faculty-voted chair
All full-time and part-time faculty

D.N.P. Council

Shirley Bristol, Chair
All full-time and part-time M.S. and D.N.P. faculty

Ph.D. Council

Ellen D'Errico, Chair
All full-time and part-time Ph.D. faculty

Undergraduate Faculty Council

Barbara Ninan, Ed.D., Associate dean, Chair
All full-time and part-time undergraduate faculty

Standing Faculty Committees

Admissions
Curriculum
Diversity
Faculty Affairs
Rank and Tenure
Research
Spiritual Life and Wholeness
Today's Nursing Technology (TNT)

Clinical facilities—SN

Ace Pediatrics, Hemet
Advanced Women’s Healthcare, Palm Springs
Advanced Women's Healthcare, Yucca Valley
Adventist Health, Roseville (corporate office)
     Adventist Medical Center, Oregon
     Castle Medical Center, Hawaii
     Central Valley General Hospital, Hanford
     Feather River Hospital, Paradise
     Glendale Adventist Medical Center, Glendale
     Hanford Community Medical Center, Hanford
     Redbud Community Hospital, Clearlake
     St. Helena Hospital, St. Helena
     Simi Valley Hospital, Simi Valley
     Sonora Regional Medical Center, Sonora
     South Coast Medical Center, Laguna Beach
     Tillamook County General Hospital, Oregon
     Ukiah Valley Medical Center, Ukiah
     Walla Walla General Hospital, Washington
     White Memorial Medical Center, Los Angeles
Adventist Health System/Sunbelt, Florida
Alfaro-McField, Edgar, M.D., San Bernardino
Allied Professional Nursing Care, Upland
Alvord Unified School District, Riverside
Antelope Valley Community Clinic, Lancaster
Arrowhead Regional Medical Center, Colton
     ARMC Fontana Family Medical Clinic, Fontana
     ARMC McKee Family Health Clinic, San Bernardino
Arthritis Medical Clinic, Riverside
Asian American Resource Center, San Bernardino
Aspen Medical Group, Inc., Riverside

Bear Valley Community Health Care District, Big Bear Lake
     Family Health Center, Big Bear Lake
Beaver Medical Clinic, Redlands
Brio Home Health Services, Chino Hills

California State University, San Bernardino
Carcamo, Dr. Mario, Riverside
CareMore Health Plan, Cerritos
Community Health Systems, Inc.

Dignity Health, West, Pasadena
     Bakersfield Memorial Hospital, Bakersfield
     Community Hospital of SB
     Mercy Hospital
     Mercy Southwest Hospital
     Northridge Hospital Medical Center, Northridge
     St. Bernadine Medical Center, San Bernardino
     St. John's Regional Medical Center
     St. John's Pleasant Valley Hospital
Charter Hospice, Colton
Children's Hospital, Los Angeles
Children's Hospital of Orange County, Orange
Choice Medical Group, Apple Valley
     Choice Medical Group, Hesperia
     Choice Medical Group, Victorville
Christian, Moses MD, Beaumont
Citrus Valley Health Partners, Covina
Citrus Valley Medical Associates Norco
     Citrus Valley Family Practice, Corona
     Citrus Valley Pediatric & Family, Norco
     Citrus Valley – Urgent Care, Corona
     Compton Family Practice, Corona
     Norco Medical Group & Urgent Care, Norco
City of Colton Early Childhood Education, Colton
     Cooley Ranch School
     Paul J. Rogers School
     Reche Canyon School
     Sierra Vista School
     Wilson School
Clinica Msr. Oscar Romero, Los Angeles
     Boyle Heights/East Los Angeles
     Pediatrics, Los Angeles
Clinicas de Salud Del Pueblo, Inc., Brawley
     Blythe Family Health Clinic
     Brawley Health Clinic
     Calexico Health Clinic
     Coachella Health Clinic
     Ehman Women's Center
     El Centro health Clinic
     Mecca Health Clinic
     Niland Health Clinic
     West Shore Health Clinic
     Winterhaven Health Clinic
Clinica Salud & Familia, Pomona
Coachella Valley Volunteers in Medicine, Indio
Community Health System, Moreno Valley
     Arlanza Family Health Center, Riverside
     Eastside Health Center, Riverside
     Eisenhower Medical Center, Rancho Mirage
     Fallbrook Family & Women's Health Center, Fallbrook
     Inland Empire Community Health Center, Bloomington
     Moreno Valley Family Health Center, Moreno Valley
Companion Hospice, Riverside
Coram Healthcare, Ontario
Coram Specialty Infusion Services, Ontario
Cornerstone Community Health, San Bernardino
Cornerstone Hospice, Inc., Colton
Corona Regional Medical Center, Corona
County of Riverside Department of Community Health, Riverside
     Banning Neighborhood Health Clinic
     Corona Neighborhood health Clinic
     Hemet Neighborhood Health Clinic
     Indio Neighborhood Health Clinic
     Lake Elsinore Neighborhood Health Clinic
     Palm Springs Neighborhood Health
     Riverside Neighborhood Health Clinic
     Roberts, Laura MD
     Rubidoux Neighborhood Health Clinic
County of Riverside Department of Public Health, Riverside
Country of San Bernardino Preschool Services Department (Head Start)
Cruz, Dr. Ernesto

Delta Hospice of California, Chino
Desert Valley Hospital, Victorville
Desert VIP Urgent Care, Palm Springs
Desert VIP Urgent Care, Rancho Mirage
Dignity Health Urgent Care Centers, Fontana and Highland
Doan, Linda MD, Huntington Beach

Eisenhower Medical Center, Rancho Mirage
Empire Medical Center, San Bernardino
Etiwanda School District, Etiwanda
Executive Urgent Care of Indian Wells

Fallbrook Health Center Family Practice and Urgent Care, Fallbrook
Fontana Unified School District, Fontana
Foothill Pediatrics, Upland
Fullerton College, Fullerton

Garden Pediatrics, Redlands

Harmony Health, Glendale
Hemet Unified School District, Hemet

Inland Empire Home Health & Hospice, Hemet
Inland Empire Medical Group, San Bernardino
Inland Pediatrics, Inc. Riverside
Inland Regional Hospice, Corona
Inland Temporary Homes, Loma Linda
Inland Valley Pediatrics, Murrieta
Inland Valley Urgent Care Clinic, Lake Elsinore
Inscriptions Children’s Clinic, Wildomar
In Your Best Interest, Redlands
     Ultimate Medical Practice, Highland

Jefferson Transitional Program, Riverside
Jurupa Unified School District, Riverside

Kaiser Permanente, Fontana
Kaiser Permanente, Riverside
Kaiser Permanente Southern California
     Inland Valley Care and Rehabilitation Center
Kanakriyeh, Dr. Mohammed, Pediatric Cardiology Specialist, San Bernardino
Keen Medical Group, Inc., Hesperia
Kids & Teens Medical Group, Pasadena
Kim, Dr. Dong, Moreno Valley
     New Start Well Being Clinic
Knollwood Psychiatric Hospital and Chemical Dependency Center, Riverside
Knotts Family & Parenting Institute for Child Excellence, San Bernardino
Kumar, Kain, Palmdale

Lake Elsinore Family Care Center, Lake Elsinore
Lam, Richard C. MD, Inc., Temecula
Las Palmas OB/GYN, Rancho Mirage
     Palm Springs OB/GYN
Life Connect Medical, Rancho Mirage
Linda Valley Care Center and Linda Valley Villa, Loma Linda
Loma Linda Children’s Center Day Care, Loma Linda
LLUH Facilities:
     Loma Linda University Behavioral Medicine Center, Redlands
     Loma Linda University Children’s Hospital, Loma Linda
     Loma Linda University East Campus Hospital, Loma Linda 
     Loma Linda University Family Medical Group, Loma Linda
     Loma Linda University Health Care, Loma Linda
     Loma Linda University Home Care Services, Loma Linda
     Loma Linda University Medical Center, Loma Linda
     Loma Linda University Medical Center, Murrieta
     Loma Linda University Medical Center Adult Day Health Services, Loma Linda
Loma View Pediatric Medical Clinic, San Bernardino
Lowe, Franklin MD, Los Alamitos

Mackey, Dr. Timothy, Riverside
Moreno Valley Urgent Care, Moreno Valley
Mountains Community Hospital, Lake Arrowhead
Mukergee, Dr. Kamana, Riverside
Mukherjee, Dr. Ashis, San Bernardino
     Inland Heart and Vascular Medical Associates

Namita, Mohideen MD, Pediatric Clinic, Upland
New Hope Free Clinic, Redlands
Newport Huntington Medical Group, Huntington Beach

Patton State Hospital, Patton, CA
Physicians for Healthy Hospitals, Inc.
     GK URGI Care, Inc. dba San Jacinto Medical Clinic/Urgent Care
     Menifee Valley Medical Center, Menifee
     Raja, Manikanda G., MD, Hemet
     Physicians' Hospital of Murrieta, LLC, Murrieta
Planned Parenthood of the Pacific Southwest, San Diego
     Planned Parenthood, Carlsbad
     Planned Parenthood, Moreno Valley
     Planned Parenthood, Riverside
Providence Health System – Southern California, Torrance
Pomona Unified School District, Pomona

Radiant Primary Care, Victorville
Rancho Family Medical Group, Temecula
Rancho Paseo Medical Group, Banning
Redlands Community Hospital, Redlands
     Redlands Community Hospital Outreach Clinic, Redlands
Redlands Healthcare, Redlands
Rialto Unified School District, Rialto
Rising Stars Business Academy, Moreno Valley
Riverside Community College District
     Moreno Valley College, Moreno Valley
     Norco College, Norco
     Riverside City College, Riverside
Riverside Community Hospital, Riverside
Riverside County Department of Mental Health, Riverside
Riverside County Office of Education, Riverside
Riverside County Regional Medical Center, Moreno Valley
Riverside Medical Clinic, Riverside (corporate)
     Riverside Medical Clinic, Riverside (4 locations)
     Riverside Medical Clinic, Corona
Riverside Mission Pediatric Medical Group, Riverside
Robinson, Dr. Magda, San Bernardino
Rogers, Elisa MD, Palm Springs
Ruiz, Edward MD, La Quinta
Ruiz, Erica MD, La Quinta

SAC Health System, San Bernardino
Saddleback Memorial Medical Center, Laguna Hills
Salhab, Rene MD, Inc. Upland
Salwan, Arvind MD, Hesperia
San Antonio Community Hospital, Upland
San Bernardino City Unified School District, San Bernardino
San Bernardino County Department of Public Health, San Bernardino
     Ontario Clinic
     Redlands Clinic
     San Bernardino Clinic
     Victor Valley Clinic, Hesperia
San Bernardino County Probation Department, San Bernardino
San Bernardino Medical Orthopaedic Group
Schwartz, Dr. Stanley H., Inc., Moreno Valley
Sharp Healthcare, San Diego
Sherman Indian High School, Riverside
Shriners Hospital for Children, Los Angeles
South Coast Medical Group, Aliso Viejo
Southern California Emergency Medicine, San Bernardino
St. Joseph Hospital, Orange
St. Jude Medical Center, Fullerton
     St. Jude Cancer Center, Fullerton
     St. Jude Heritage Medical Group, Fullerton
     St. Jude Brea Mobile Site, San Bernardino
Spanish Hills Medical Group, Oxnard
Specialty Internal Medicine, San Bernardino
Sumalangcay, Godofreda B. MD, San Bernardino
Symonett Family Medical Center, Colton

Team Nurses Home Health Services, Inc., San Bernardino
Temecula Valley Family Medicine, Temecula
Tenet Health System Desert, Inc. (Desert Regional Medical Center), Palm Springs
Times for Change Foundation, San Bernardino
Totally Kids, Loma Linda

Ultimate Medical Practice, Highland
United Family Care, Fontana
     United Family Care, Rialto
     United Family Care, San Bernardino
UREACH, Loma Linda

VA Hospital, Loma Linda
VA Medical Center West Los Angeles, Los Angeles
Valentine Medical Clinic, Riverside
Valiveti, Vinod K. MD, Inc., Oxnard
Valley Pediatric Center, Apple Valley
Valley Women Care, Indio
Ventura Urgent Care Center, Ventura
Veronica's Home of Mercy, Mary's Mercy Center, Inc, San Bernardino
Victor Valley Global Medical Center, Victorville
Vista Community Clinic, Vista
     Grapevine Clinic, Grapevine
     Horne Street Clinic, Oceanside
     LaTortuga Administrative and Program Offices, Vista
     North River Road Clinic, Oceanside
     Pier View Way Clinic, Oceanside
     Vale Terrace Clinic, Vista
Visiting Nurse Association and Hospice of Southern California, Claremont

Webb, Dr. Harry, Colton
White Memorial Medical Center, Los Angeles
Williams, Laura MD, Murrieta

Young Visionaries Youth Leadership Academy – San Bernardino

School of Pharmacy

Administration—SP

MARILYN M. HERRMANN, Ph.D., Interim Dean

RASHID MOSAVIN, Ph.D., Executive Associate Dean

NANCY E. KAWAHARA, Pharm.D., M.S.Ed., Associate Dean for Assessment and Professional Affairs

PAUL M. NORRIS, Pharm.D., Associate Dean for Clinical Affairs

ALAN C. CONNELLY, M.B.A., Associate Dean for Finance and Administration

LINDA M. WILLIAMS, M.S., Associate Dean for Student Affairs and Admissions

KATHLEEN BESINQUE, Pharm.D., M.S.Ed., Chair, Department of Experiential and Continuing Education

WILLIE L. DAVIS, Ph.D., Chair, Department of Pharmaceutical and Administrative Sciences

JAVAD TAFRESHI, Pharm.D., Chair, Department of Pharmacy Practice

JIM PINDER, J.D., M.B.A., Director of Academic Affairs

ANDREW HAGLUND, M.S. Director of Enrollment and Alumni Affairs

JOHN NAFIE, M.B.A., Development Officer

DUANE TAN, M.A.T., Director of Academic Support

BERNADETTE MALQUED, M.B.A., Assistant Director of Alumni Affairs and Communications
 

Committees—SP

Academic Standing
Accreditation Oversight
Admissions
Curriculum
Executive
Honors and Awards
Program Assessment
Promotion and Tenure

Affiliated/clinical facilities—SP

5 Minute Pharmacy

Adventist Health
Adventist Hinsdale Hospital
AIDS Healthcare Foundation-AHF Pharmacy, Westside
Alamo Pharmacy 
Albertsons/SavOn/SuperValu
Alvarado Hospital
AmerisourceBergen
Arcadian Health Plan
Armen Pharmacy
Arrowhead Regional Medical Center
Arroyo Grande Community Hospital
Avanir

B&B Pharmacy (Norwalk Village, Inc.)
Baptist St. Anthony’s Health System
Bonita Family Pharmacy
Bristol-Myers Squibb

California Department of State Hospitals
California Pharmacists Association
Cal-Med Pharmacy
Cardinal Health
Celebration Health Anticoagulation Clinic
Center for Inherited Blood Disorders
Centinela Hospital
Central Best Pharmacy
Central Florida Regional Hospital
Central Valley General Hospital
Cherokee Indian Hospital
Children’s Hospital of Central California
Children’s Hospital of Orange County
Chino Valley Medical Center
CHS Pharmacy
Citrus Valley Medical Center
City of Hope
Coachella Valley Volunteers in Medicine
Community Hospital of San Bernardino
Consumer Health Information Corporation
Coram Specialty Infusion Services
Corona Regional Medical Center
Costco
Cowdrey Van Owen Tower Pharmacy
CVS Pharmacy, Inc./Caremark

Dallas Medical Center
Dartmouth-Hitchcock
Desert AIDS Project
Desert Hospital Outpatient Pharmacy
Desert Oasis Health Care
Desert Pharmacy
Desert Regional Medical Center
Desert Valley Hospital
Dignity Health
Dominguez Pharmacy
Dougherty’s
Dr. Ike’s PharmaCare

Elliott Health System
Empire Pharmacy
Evergreen Rx Pharmacy

Family Practice, Inc.
Feather River Hospital
Federal Bureau of Prisons, Washington, D.C.
Federal Correctional Complex, Victorville
Federal Correctional Institute, Terminal Island
Flintridge Pharmacy
Florida Hospital
Food and Drug Administration
Fountain Valley Regional Hospital
Franciscan Health

Gemmel Pharmacy
Glendale Adventist Medical Center
Glendale Urgent Care Pharmacy
Gritman Medical Center
Group Health Cooperative-Factoria Medical Center

Hanford Community Medical Center
Health Net Pharmaceutical Services
Heartland Regional Medical Center
Henry Mayo Newhall Memorial Hospital
Heritage Pharmacy
Hi Desert Medical Center
Hoag Memorial Hospital Presbyterian
Hollywood Presbyterian Medical Center
Hong Kong Adventist Hospital
Huguley Memorial Medical Center

Indian Health Services
Inland Compounding Pharmacy
Inland Empire Health Plan
Inland Pharmacy
INNOVRX
Ionia Pharmacy
Irvine Medical Pharmacy

Kaiser Foundation Health Plan of the Northwest
Kaiser Permanente
Kettering Medical Center
Kindred Healthcare, Brea
Kindred Hospital, Ontario
K-Mart

Loma Linda University Health
Long Beach Memorial Medical Center
Los Alamitos Medical Center

Managed Pharmacy Care Services
Marian Medical Center
MD Care Health Plan (Humana)
MedCare Family Pharmacy
Medical Arts Rexall Pharmacy
Medical Center Pharmacy
Meiji Pharmacy
Memorial Hospital of Gardena
Moses H. Cone Memorial Hospital

National Institutes of Health
Naval Hospital – Camp Pendleton
New London Hospital
Newport Bay Hospital
Newport Specialty Hospital
Niles Drug Store

OB Medical Supplies and Pharmacy
OptumRx
Owens Healthcare
Owl Rexall Pharmacy

Pacific Healthcare, Inc.
Pacific Pharmacy Group
Palm Drug and Medical Supply
Palomar Health
Parke Vista Pharmacy
Parkview Medical Plaza Pharmacy
Pharmacy of the Woods
PharMedQuest
Physicians for Healthy Hospitals, Inc.
Pomona Valley Medical Center
Presbyterian Intercommunity Hospital
Prescribe Wellness
Professional Compounding Centers of America

Ralphs
Rancho Drugs
Rawson-Neal Psychiatric Hospital
Redlands Community Hospital
Riley’s Pharmacy
Rite Aid Corporation
Riverside Community Hospital
Riverside County Regional Medical Center

Safeway/Vons
Salinas Valley Memorial Medical Center
Sam’s Club
San Gorgonio Memorial Hospital
San Joaquin Community Memorial Hospital
San Joaquin General Hospital
Santa Monica Homeopathic Pharmacy
SDA Guam Clinic
Share Our Selves
SHARP
Shriners Children’s Hospital, Los Angeles
Simi Valley Hospital
Social Action Community Health System
South Shore Hospital
St. Helena Hospital
St. Helena Hospital Center for Behavioral Health
St. Joseph Medical Center
St. Jude Medical Center
St. Mary Medical Center
Swedish Medical Center

Taipei Medical University-Municipal Wan Fang Hospital
Target Corporation
Texas Health Resources
TLC Xpress Pharmacy
Town Center Compounding Pharmacy
Triad Isotopes
TriCenter Centennial Medical Center

University of California, Irvine Medical Center
United States Coast Guard
University Medical Center Corporation

VA Central California Healthcare System
VA Greater Los Angeles Healthcare System
VA Loma Linda Healthcare System
Vail Ranch Pharmacy
Valley View Health System
ValleyCare Health System
Virginia Mason Medical Center
Vons

Wahiawa General Hospital
Walgreens
Walla Walla General Hospital
Wal-Mart Corporation
Waterman Pharmacy
Watson Laboratories
WeCare Pharmaceutical Services
Well Care Pharmacy
West Aid Pharmacy
White Memorial Medical Center

Yuma Regional Medical Center

School of Public Health

Administration—PH

HELEN HOPP MARSHAK, Ph.D., Dean

DWIGHT BARRETT, Ed.D., Executive Associate Dean for Student Services and Administration

DONNA L. GURULE, Dr.P.H., Assistant Dean, Academic Administration

RAFAEL MOLINA, M.Ed., Director of Distance Learning

WENDY SARAVIA-GENOVEZ, M.S., Assistant Dean for Records
 

Center Directors—PH

JOAN SABATE, Dr.P.H., Executive Director, Center for Nutrition, Healthy Lifestyle, and Disease Prevention

KARL M. McCLEARY, Ph.D., Executive Director, Center for Leadership in Health Systems and interim Director, Center for Community Resilience

PRAMIL SINGH, Dr.P.H., Director, Center for Health Research
 

Committees—PH

Academic Council
Administrative Committee
Admissions Committee
Alumni Engagement Committee
Awards and Traineeship Committee
Distance/Digital Learning Curriculum Committee
Diversity Committee
Doctoral Programs Committee
Faculty, Promotion, Rank, and Tenure Committee
Field Practicum Committee
Marketing and Recruitment Committee
Master's Programs Committee
Research Committee
Student Association
Student Success Committee

Academic Council

Donna Gurule, Chair
Candice Gomez, Secretary
Dwight Barrett (ex-officio)
Elisa Blethen
Bobby Brown (ex-officio)
Hildemar Dos Santos
Wendy Genovez
Ella Haddad/Celine Heskey (one vote)
Michelle Hamilton
Jayakaran Job
Edward McField
Anna Nelson
Sujatha Rajaram
David Shavlik
Samuel Soret (ex-officio)
Loretta Wilber

Administrative Committee

Helen Hopp Marshak, Chair
Mary Haulk, Secretary
Dwight Barrett
Bobby Brown
Rebekah Cannady
Marcus Chapman
Wendy Genovez
Albin Grohar
Donna Gurule
Daniel Handysides
Jayakaran Job
Karl McCleary
Sujatha Rajaram
Joan Sabate
Pramil Singh
Sam Soret
Faculty Council Representative

Admissions Committee

Stephen Sledge, Chair
Donna Gurule, Co-Chair
Sujatha Rajaram, Co-Chair
Jim Banta
Elisa Blethen
Bobby Brown
Hildemar Dos Santos
Ella Haddad
Jayakaran Job
Katherine Jones-Debay
Edward McField
Anna Nelson
David Shavlik
Robin Smith

Awards and Traineeship Committee

Dwight Barrett, Chair
Mindy Wilkens, Secretary
Kemi Adeoye
Marci Andersen
Rebekah Cannady
Wendy Genovez
Donna Gurule
Wanda Lewis
Sujatha Rajaram|
Rhonda Spencer-Hwang
Lisa Wilkens

Clinical facilities—PH

Center for Health Promotion, Preventive Medicine Clinic
Evans Hall, Loma Linda University
Loma Linda, CA 92350
909/558-4594

Affiliated institutions—PH

Adventist Development and Relief Agency, Washington, DC
Adventist University of the Philippines, Putingkahoy, Silang, Cavite, Philippines
American Cancer Society (Inland Empire), Riverside
Asian Health Project, T.H.E. Clinic, Los Angeles
Atlantic Union College, South Lancaster, MA

Baptist Hospital, Care Unit Chemical Dependency Program and Center for Health Promotion, Nashville, TN

California Conference of Directors of Environmental Health, Cameron Park
California Department of Public Health, Sacramento
California State University, Health Science Department, San Bernardino
California State University, San Bernardino
Castle Medical Center, Kailua, HI
Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, Atlanta, GA
Centinela National Athletic Health Institute, Los Angeles
Clinica de Medicina Deportiva del Caribe, Santurce, Puerto Rico
Cooper Aerobic Center, In-Residence Program, Dallas, TX
County of Orange, Health Care Agency, Santa Ana
County of San Bernardino, Health Department, San Bernardino
County of San Diego, Department of Health Services, San Diego

Dine College, New Mexico
Drinking Driver Program Services, San Bernardino

Eisenhower Medical Center, Rancho Mirage
El Progreso del Desierto, Inc., Coachella

Foothill AIDS Project, San Bernardino

General Dynamics, Ontario
Guam SDA Clinic

Health Resources and Services Administration
Hinsdale Sanitarium and Hospital, Hinsdale, IL

Inland Empire Health Plan
Inland AIDS Project, Riverside
Institute of Stress Medicine, Denver, CO
Inter-American Division of Seventh-day Adventists, Miami, FL

Jerry L. Pettis Memorial Veterans Administration Hospital, Loma Linda

Kahili Mountain School, Kauai, HI
Kaiser Foundation Hospitals (Southern California Kaiser Permanente Medical Center), Fontana

Loma Linda University Medical Center East Campus, Loma Linda
Loma Linda University Medical Center, Loma Linda
Los Angeles County Department of Health Services, Los Angeles

Martin Luther King, Jr./Charles Drew Medical Center, Los Angeles

Native American Coalition, Temecula

People's Choice, Inc., San Bernardino
Pomona Unified School District, Pomona
Portland Adventist Medical Center, Portland, OR

Redlands Community Hospital, Redlands
Riverside County, Department of Public Health, Riverside
Riverside-San Bernardino County, Indian Health, Inc.

San Bernardino County Department of Environmental Health Services, San Bernardino
San Bernardino County Medical Center, San Bernardino
San Bernardino County Public Health Department, San Bernardino
San Diego State University, San Diego
San Joaquin Hospital, Bakersfield
School of Public Health, Adventist University of the Philippines, Putingkahoy, Silang, Cavite, Philippines
Scripps Clinic and Research Foundation, Green Hospital, La Jolla
Sid Richardson Cardiovascular Rehabilitation Institute, Methodist Hospital, Houston, TX
St. Helena Hospital and Health Center, Deer Park
State of California, Department of Public Health, Sacramento

Taiwan Adventist Hospital, Taipei, Taiwan

University of California Berkeley, Berkeley
University of California Center for Health Promotion, Riverside
University of California Los Angeles, Los Angeles
University of Hawaii, Honolulu, HI

Washington Adventist Hospital, Takoma Park, MD
Westminster Medical Group, Westminster
World Vision, International, Monrovia

School of Religion

Administration—SR

JON PAULIEN, Dean

LEO RANZOLIN, Associate Dean

CARLA G. GOBER, Director, Center for Spiritual Life and Wholeness

GERALD WINSLOW, Director, Center of Bioethics
 

Committees—SR

Center for Christian Bioethics

Dean of School of Religion, Chair
Faculty of School of Medicine, Vice Chair
Director of Center for Christian Bioethics
Dean of School of Allied Health Professions
Dean of School of Behavioral Health
Dean of School of Dentistry
Dean of Faculty of Graduate Studies
Dean of School of Medicine
Dean of School of Nursing
Dean of School of Public Health
Dean of School of Pharmacy
Provost of Loma Linda University
LLUH Vice President for Mission and Culture
Representatives-at-large (2)
Ex officio officers:
President of Loma Linda University
CEO of Loma Linda University Health

Center for Spiritual Life and Wholeness

LLUH Vice President for Mission and Culture, Chair
Dean of the School of Religion, Vice chair
Director of the Center for Spiritual Life and Wholeness, Secretary
Associate Dean of the School of Religion
LLUH Vice President for Educational Affairs
LLUH Vice President for Research Affairs
LLUH Vice President for Wellness
Vice President for Enrollment and Student Services
Deans
School of Allied Health Professions
School of Behavioral Health
School of Dentistry
School of Medicine
School of Nursing
School of Pharmacy
School of Public Health
Faculty of Graduate Studies
Director of Campus Ministries Department
Director of LLUMC Chaplaincy Department
Director of LLUMC Employee Spiritual Care Department
Director of the Clinical Ministry Program, School of Religion
Representative from the LLU School of Religion
Chief nursing officer for LLUH System
Representative from LLUMC Faith and Health Initiative
Representative(s) from the community

M.A. in Bioethics

Zack Plantak, Chair
Andy Lampkin
Leo Ranzolin
David Larson
Jon Paulien
Zack Plantak
Richard Rice
Sigve Tonstad
James Walters

M.A. in Religion and Society

David Larson, Chair
Janice DeWhyte
Andy Lampkin
Theodore Levterov
Jon Paulien
Zach Plantak
Leo Ranzolin
Richard Rice
Siroj Sorajjakool
Calvin Thomsen
Sigve Tonstad
Zane Yi

M.S.Chap. in Chaplaincy

Erik Carter, Chair
Calvin Thomsen
Marlo Ceballos
Carla Gober
Vaughan Grant
James Greek
Jon Paulien
Leo Ranzolin
Randall Roberts
Siroj Sorajjakool

Rank and Tenure

Richard Rice, Chair
Ivan Blazen
Andy Lampkin
David Larson

Dean's Council

Dean, Chair
Associate Dean
Director of Center for Christian Bioethics
Director of Center for Spiritual Life and Wholeness
Director of Bioethics Program
Director of Administrative Operations
Director of Religion and Society Program
Director of Admissions and Records, School of Religion
Andy Lampkin

Admissions Committee

Associate Dean, Chair
Director of Bioethics Program
Director of Chaplaincy Program
Director of Religion and Health Program
Director of Religion and Society Program
Director of Admissions and Records, School of Religion

Faculty of Graduate Studies

Administration—GS

ANTHONY J. ZUCCARELLI, Ph.D., Dean

RAFAEL A. CANIZALES, Ph.D., Associate Dean for Administrative Affairs
 

Committees—GS

Graduate Council

Anthony J. Zuccarelli, Chair
Larry Beeson
Lee Berk
Kristopher Boyle
Ellen D'Errico
Stephen Dunbar
Synnove Knutsen
Leroy Leggitt
Everett Lohman III
Cameron Neece
Kerby Oberg
Janelle Pyke
Winetta Oloo
Larry Ortiz
Richard Rice
Erin Seheult
Salvador Soriano
Sigve Tonstad
Ubaldo Soto

Nominating Committee

Anthony J. Zuccarelli, Chair
Leonard Brand
Leroy Leggitt
Ben Nava
Patricia Pothier
Donna Thorpe

Academic Variances Committee

Anthony J. Zuccarelli, Chair
Kevin Nick
Joan Sabaté
Betty Winslow
Janelle Pyke

Admissions Review Committee

Anthony J. Zuccarelli, Chair
Danilo Boskovic
Willie Davis
Neal Johnson
Kevin Nick
Susan Lloyd